+234 8152092993
 www.oauthc.com
info@oauthc.com
logo

2018 Successful candidates for various appointments

2018 Successful candidates for various appointments

The following successful candidates whose names appear in the list below are to report in Room 1.2 of Establishments Department, Obafemi Awolowo University Teaching Hospitals Complex, Ile-Ife to start their Medical Test before collection of their employment letter while others are to check later. Thank you.


POST: HEALTH RECORDS OFFICER II


S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    MR. OJO OLUMUYIWA OPEYEMI    OYO/ ATISBO    SOUTH/ WEST
2    OPELE FUNMILAYO OLUWASEUN    EKITI/ IKOLA    SOUTH/ WEST
3    MRS. OLAWOYE HELEN OLAMIDE    OSUN/ IFE EAST    SOUTH/ WEST
4    MISS. TOM NSIKAN SOLOMON    AKWA-IBOM/ SIT UBIUM    SOUTH/ SOUTH
5    MR. ABDULRAFIU MUSA BABAITA    KWARA/ ILORIN WEST    NORTH/ CENTRAL
6    MR. AUGUSTINE EMEKA MICHEAL    EBONYI/ AFIKPO NORTH    SOUTH/ EAST
7    MR. OLALUDE OLAWALE EYITAYO    ONDO/ OKITIPUPA    SOUTH/ WEST
8    MRS. AKINBITAN RUTH AGHOGHO    DELTA/ ETHIOPE WEST    SOUTH/ SOUTH
9    MR. EDWARD OMEIZA SAMUEL    KOGI/ OKEHI    NORTH/ CENTRAL
10    MISS OPARA PEACE ONYINYECHI    IMO/ NGOR OKPALA    SOUTH/ EAST

POST: HEALTH RECORDS TECHNICIAN

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    SADIQ YAKUBU    BAUCHI/ DARAZO    NORTH/ EAST
2    OGUNYEMI OLUWATOYIN FOLAKE    OSUN/ ILESA EAST    SOUTH/ WEST
3    MR. ADEWUMI IDOWU PETER    EKITI/ EKITI EAST    SOUTH/ WEST
4    MISS IDAEWOR JOVITA AMULIEGBE    EDO/ ESTAKO WEST    SOUTH/ SOUTH
5    MISS. OLOGUNDE TITILAYO RUTH    KWARA/ OYUN    NORTH/ CENTRAL
6    MISS. AYOOLA OMOLOLA BEATRICE    OSUN/ IFE NORTH EAST    SOUTH/ WEST
7    MISS. FAJOBI DORCAS OLUWAKEMI    OSUN/ IFE EAST AREA OFFICE    SOUTH/ WEST
8    MISS. CHUKWUMA EDITH ABIDEMI    DELTA/ UKWUANI    SOUTH/ SOUTH
9    MISS MOSES OLUWASEYI OMOTAYO    KOGI/ YAGBA EAST    NORTH/ CENTRAL
10    MISS. OLUMAGBA FUNMILOLA JOSEPHINE    ONDO/ IDANRE    SOUTH/ WEST

POST: MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    DADA OJO TEMITOPE    EKITI/ IDO-OSI    SOUTH/ WEST
2    ADEDOJA TEMILADE FUNMILAYO    OSUN/ IFE EAST    SOUTH/ WEST
3    AHONG MICHAEL AHONG    CROSS RIVER/ BIASE    SOUTH/ SOUTH
4    OMIYALE MABEL ORIYOMI    OSUN/ BOLUWADURO WEST FCDA    SOUTH/ WEST
5    MR. ABDULKADIR RAFIU    KWARA/ ILORIN WEST    NORTH/ CENTRAL
6    MR. ONIFADE MUNIRUDEEN OLAIDE    OSUN/ AYEDAADE    SOUTH/ WEST
7    MR. OBETTA KELVIN CYRIL    ENUGU/ IGBO EZE    SOUTH/ EAST
8    MR. UKRAKPO EFEOGHENE GIDEON    DELTA/ UGHELL NORTH    SOUTH/ SOUTH
9    MISS FARAYOLA TAIWO RACHAEL    OYO/ AFIJIO    SOUTH/ WEST
10    MR. EFORGOR WISDOM    DELTA/ IKA SOUTH    SOUTH/ SOUTH

POST: MEDICAL HOUSE OFFICER

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    DR. DICK ANTHONY IKENNA    IMO/ MBAITOLI    SOUTH/ EAST
2    DR. AUGUSTINE JAMES EKPE    ABIA/ IKWANU    SOUTH/ EAST
3    DR. OBAJULUWA LEKAN OLUMIDE    ONDO/ ODIGBO    SOUTH/ WEST
4    DR. CHUKWUMA OBINNA CHIMA    IMO/ MBAITOLI    SOUTH/ EAST
5    DR. AFOLABI OLUWATOYOSI    EKITI/ ADO-EKITI    SOUTH/ WEST
6    DR. AMADI MONICA OBIANJU    ENUGU/ UDI    SOUTH/ EAST
7    DR. NJOKU IHECHUKWU CHIDIEBUBE    ABIA/ ISIALA NGWA    SOUTH/ EAST
8    DR. (MISS) BOYLE NENGI SOPHIA    RIVERS/ AKUKU TORU    SOUTH/ SOUTH
9    DR. (MISS) EJIOFOR ANITA CHIOMA    ABIA/ ISUIKWUATO    SOUTH/ EAST
10    DR. ALAO JOEL ESSEINIWA    KWARA/ OYUN    NORTH/ CENTRAL
11    DR. (MISS) SAGBODJE EGUONO VICTORIA    DELTA/ UGHELLI NORTH    SOUTH/ SOUTH
12    DR. (MISS) OKONKWO LOVETH CHIAMAKA    IMO/ IDEATO    SOUTH/ EAST
13    DR. (MISS) EBERE CHIOMA PERPETUAL    ABIA/ OHAFIA    SOUTH/ EAST
14    DR. EZEH KELECHI JUSTINE    IMO/ AMACHALA    SOUTH/ EAST
15    DR. OLORI OLANREWAJU RAPHAEL    KOGI/ YAGBA WEST    NORTH/ CENTRAL
16    DR. (MISS) KUFEJI DEBORAH IBUKUN    OYO/ ATIBA    SOUTH/ WEST
17    DR. UMAR FAROUQ IMONIKHE    EDO/ ETSAKO    SOUTH/ SOUTH
18    DR. AGURUE JIDEOBI JUDE    RIVERS/ OGBA    SOUTH/ SOUTH
19    DR. OLOWOOKERE OLUWAPELUMI MICHEAL    EKITI/ EFON    SOUTH/ WEST
20    DR. EFI SYLVANUS    DELTA/ ISOKO SOUTH    SOUTH/ SOUTH
21    DR. KUYEBI MOSHOOD ABIODUN    OGUN/ ADO-ODOLOTA    SOUTH/ WEST
22    DR. IROKO SUNDAY MICHAEL    LAGOS/ BADAGRY    SOUTH/ WEST
23    DR. ELIJAH O. BLESSING    DELTA/ UGHELLI NORTH    SOUTH/ SOUTH
24    DR. OSUNDARA TOPE ADEWALE    OSUN/ ILESA WEST    SOUTH/ WEST
25    DR. (MISS) OWOJUYIGBE OLUTAYO JOY    OSUN/ ORIADE    SOUTH/ WEST
26    DR. ADODO ELIJAH ABBEY    EDO/ OWAN    SOUTH/ SOUTH
27    DR. ADAMS AYONITEMI JOHN    LAGOS/ IBEJU-LEKII    SOUTH/ WEST
28    DR. (MISS) ELEKWACHI GRACE    ABIA/ BENDE    SOUTH/ EAST
29    DR. OKOLO EMEKA HERBERT    ENUGU/ EZEAGU    SOUTH/ EAST
30    DR. IMONIKHU FRANCIS BLESSING    EDO/ ETSAKO    SOUTH/ SOUTH
31    DR. (MISS) UWOM NKEIRU    ABIA/ ISIALA    SOUTH/ EAST

POST: DENTAL HOUSE OFFICER

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    DR. OLORUNSOLA AYOMIPO JAMES    ONDO/ IRELE    SOUTH/ WEST
2    DR. (MISS) ORIZU IFEANYINNA JULIANA    ANAMBRA/ OYI    SOUTH/ EAST
3    DR. OLADEJI GODSPOWER ELIJAH    OYO/ LAGELU    SOUTH/ WEST

POST: PHARMACIST INTERN

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    MISS ADEJAYAN ABIDEMI OMOWUMI    ONDO/ IDANRE    SOUTH/ WEST
2    MISS AGBOLA GLORIA IFEOLUWA    OSUN/ ILESHA WEST    SOUTH/ WEST
3    MR. AKINWUMI OLARINDE WILLIAMS    EKITI/ IREPODUN/ IFELODUN    SOUTH/ WEST
4    MISS IGE ADURAGBEMI OPEYEMI    OYO/ IBADAN NORTH EAST    SOUTH/ WEST
5    MISS OGBOYE RUTH MOSUNMOLA    ONDO/ AKOKO SOUTH/WEST    SOUTH/ WEST
6    MR. OLABANJI KAYODE TOYOSI    EKITI/ IREPODUN/ IFELODUN    SOUTH/ WEST
7    MR. OMONIJO EZEKIEL OLUWADAMILOLA    OSUN/ ILESHA WEST    SOUTH/ WEST
8    MISS OMOTUNDE TITILAYO ROSELINE    OSUN/ BOLUWADURO    SOUTH/ WEST
9    MR. OYEYINKA OLUWATOBI OYEJIDE    OYO/ OGBOMOSO NORTH    SOUTH/ WEST
10    MISS SOYINKA TEMITAYO KAFAYAT    OGUN/ OBAFEMI OWODE    SOUTH/ WEST
11    MR. TIJANI DAMILOLA DANIEL    OGUN/ WATER SIDE    SOUTH/ EAST
12    MR. UGUNA NWABUZOR GEOGE    DELTA/ NDOKWA WEST    SOUTH/ SOUTH
13    MR. ADEKUNLE MAYOWA SAMUEL    OSUN/ ILESHA WEST    SOUTH/ WEST
14    ADERINOYE AMINAT BOLA    OSUN/ IREPODUN    SOUTH/ WEST
15    OKEDU OGHOGHO    DELTA/ ISOKO NORTH    SOUTH/ SOUTH
16    ADEWOLE OPEYEMI MICHAEL    OSUN/ IFE EAST    SOUTH/ WEST
17    OLAGBENRO OMOTOLA    OSUN/ ILESA    SOUTH/ WEST
18    ADEYANJU AYOTUNDE IYABODE ERINADE    OYO/ OGBOMOSO NORTH    SOUTH/ WEST
19    OGUNDIPE OLUWAPELUMI HOPE    OSUN/ ILESA EAST    SOUTH/ WEST
20    ADEDOKUN AYOBAMI ESTHER    OYO/ AKINYELE    SOUTH/ WEST

POST: DIETETICS INTERN

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    MR. MAYAKI TOMISIN BLESSING    ONDO/ OWO    SOUTH/ WEST

POST: HISTOPATHOLOGIST INTERN

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    MR. AFOLAYAN MICHAEL OLUSEGUN    EKITI/ IJERO    SOUTH/ WEST
2    MISS OYANOGHATO ABIES OSAHON    EDO/ UHUNMWODE    SOUTH/ SOUTH

POST: HAEMATOLOGIST INTERN

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    MR. EKEH COLLINS AMONYE    ENUGU/ IGBOEZE NORTH    SOUTH/ EAST
2    MR. OKUNDALAYE TEMITOPE SEYI    ONDO/ OWO WEST    SOUTH/ WEST

POST: CHEMICAL PATHOLOGIST INTERN

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    MISS OWOLAJA FAITH ENIOLA    ONDO/ OWO    SOUTH/ WEST
2    MR. TOM SOLOMON SOLOMON    AKWA IBOM/ NSIE UBIUM    SOUTH/ SOUTH

POST: MICROBIOLOGIST INTERN

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    MR. OLUMAYEDE IYANULUWA OLUWASEUN    EKITI/ IKERE    SOUTH/ WEST
2    MR. UDOMFUH NSIKAK BENSON    AKWA IBOM/ UKANAFUN    SOUTH/ SOUTH

POST: DENTAL THERAPIST INTERN

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    MISS ILESANMI VICTORIA YETUNDE    EKITI/ IJERO    SOUTH/ WEST

POST: DENTAL TECHNOLOGIST INTERN

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    MRS. OLADAPO RASHIDAT SAWOLA    OYO/ AFIJIO    SOUTH/ WEST

POST: PHYSIOTHERAPIST INTERN

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    OLADIPUPO HAMEED OPEYEMI    OGUN    SOUTH/ WEST
2    ANIETO EBUKA MIRACLE    ANAMBRA/ AGUATA    SOUTH/ EAST
3    MISS DEJI-AGBOOLA OPEYEMI THESSY    ONDO/ ONDO WEST    SOUTH/ WEST
4    MR. EDE STEPHEN SUNDAY    EBONYI/ OHAUKWU    SOUTH/ EAST
5    MR. MAMUD OLUSOLA SUNDAY    ONDO/ AKOKO NW    SOUTH/ WEST

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST INTERN

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    MR. ONABANJO OLUWATOMISIN ADEYEMI    OGUN/ IJEBU NE    SOUTH/ WEST
2    MISS WILLIAMS OMOTARA ELIZABETH    ONDO/ IDANRE    SOUTH/ WEST

POST: RADIOGRAPHER INTERN

S/N    NAME    STATE/ LOCAL GOVT.    REGION
1    MR. OTI SANTUS EMEKA    AKWA IBOM/ IKOT-EKPENE    SOUTH/ SOUTH
2    MR. AROH JONAS CHIGOZIE    ENUGU/ UDENU    SOUTH/ EAST

COMPONENT HEALTH FACILITIES

  • IHU, ILE-IFE
  • WGH, ILESA
  • DENTAL UNIT, OAU
  • UCHC, ELEYELE, ILE-IFE
  • MULTIPURPOSE, ILESA
  • RCHC, IMESI-ILE

SCHOOLS

  • Community Health Officers’ Training Programme.
  • Darkroom Technicians and Assistants Course.
  • School of Health Information Management
  • Schools of Nursing, Midwifery and Peri-operative Nursing.
  • Residency Training Programme

CONTACT US

P M B 5538, ILESA ROAD, ILE-IFE.