+234 8152092751
 www.oauthc.com
info@oauthc.com
oauthc_ileife@yahoo.com
logo

WRITTEN AND ORAL INTERVIEW FOR THE UNDERLISTED POST OF INTERNSHIP



POST: INTERNSHIP

  1. MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST INTERN (MORBID ANATOMY)
  2. MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST INTERN (CHEMICAL PATHOLOGY)
  3. MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST INTERN (HAEMATOLOGY)
  4. MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST INTERN (MICROBIOLOGY)
  5. PHYSIOTHERAPIST INTERN
  6. DENTAL TECHNOLOGIST INTERN
  7. OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST INTERN
  8. DENTAL THERAPIST INTERN

DATE: MONDAY, 16TH DECEMBER, 2019

VENUE:

BIG AUDITORIUM

TIME: 9:00AM PROMPT

COME WITH ORIGINAL CREDENTIALS AND COMPLETELY YELLOW HB PENCIL (COMPLETELY YELLOW COLOUR)


SHORT LIST OF CANDIDATES

POST: MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST INTERN (MORBID ANATOMY)

                    
S/N    SURNAME    FIRST NAME    MIDDLE NAME    STATE    LGA    ZONE
1    Miss Isaiah    Nkechi    Justina    Abia    Obingwa    SE
2    Mr. Oloye    Abimbola    Gabriel    Ondo    Owo    SW
3    Miss Timiyan    Oluchukwu    Jessica    Delta    Warri South    SS
4    Miss Ogunyemi    Oluwadamilola    Mary    Osun    Ife East    SW
5    Mr. Ajao    Festus    Oriyomi    Oyo    Saki West    SW
6    Mr. Aigbiremolen    Emmanuel    Osemudiamen    Edo    Esan West    SS

POST: MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST INTERN (CHEMICAL PATHOLOGY)

                                                                    
S/N    SURNAME    FIRST NAME    MIDDLE NAME    STATE    LGA    ZONE
1    Miss Faniomi    Oluwatunbosun    Mary    Ekiti    Ido Osi    SW
2    Mr. Olayiwola    Timothy    Oluwatobi    Oyo    Lagelu    SW
3    Mr. Romiluyi    Oluwole    John    Oyo    Egbeda    SW
4    Mr. Ero    Emmanuel    Osagumwenro    Edo    Oredo    SS
5    Miss Orimoloye    Oluwakemi    Elizabeth    Ekiti    Ikere    SW
6    Mr. Ikebunwa    Obinna    Alexander    Anambra    Nnewi North    SE
7    Mrs. Oyeleso    Oluwayemisi    Estehr    Osun    Ejigbo    SW
8    Mr. Jegede    Ifeoluwa    Ayomide    Ondo    Akoko NW    SW
9    Mr. Awopetu    Vincent    Ifeoluwa    Ekiti    Emure    SW
10    Mr. Itumo    Theophilus    Chukwunonso    Ebonyi    Ezza South    SE
11    Mr. Omon    Emmanuel    Akokhamen    Edo    Esan Central    SS
12    Mr. Onele    Kingsley    Nnaemeka    Ebonyi    Ezza South    SE
13    Mr. Imo    John    Obasi    Ebonyi    Afikpo North    SE
14    Mr. Nwanosike    Uswald    Nmesoma    Imo    Oru East    SE
15    Mr. Kasumu    Saheed    Ajani    Osun    Irepodun    SW
16    Miss Osaro    Sonia    Aibangbe    Edo    Oredo    SS
17    Miss Olowoniyi    Olanrewaju    Ibiyedi    Kogi    Kabba/ Bunu    NC
18    Mr. Makinde    Adeyemi    Victor    Osun    Ife East    SW
19    Mr. Onwugbufor    Wilfred    Chinemelum    Anambra    Nnewi South    SE
20    Miss Alawode    Esther    Bukola    Osun    Ife East    SS
21    Mrs.Ojeade    Tolulope    Kehinde    Osun    Ife North    SE
22    Miss Olatoyese    Aderonke    Kudirat    Osun    Isokan    SW

POST: MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST INTERN (HAEMATOLOGY)

                                            
S/N    SURNAME    FIRST NAME    MIDDLE NAME    STATE    LGA    ZONE
1    Mr. Makinde    Micheal    Dada    Osun    Ilesa West    SW
2    Miss Adebisi    Adetola    Oluwafisayo    Osun    Ayedire    SW
3    Miss Oladimeji    Baliques    Kehinde    Osun    Osogbo Central    SW
4    Mr. Rasaki    Taofiki       Oyo    Irepo    SW
5    Mr. Ogunsusi    Ebunoluwa    Daniel    Ekiti    Oye    SW
6    Mr. Out    Ewa    Ogbonnia    Ebonyi    Afikpo North    SE
7    Miss Usman    Suliyat    Taiwo    Osun    Ifelodun    SW
8    Mr. Memonuwon    Emmanuel    Femi    Kogi    Kabba-Bunu    NC
9    Mr. Kareem    Abdulrafiu       Osun    Ilesa West    SW
10    Miss Adewale    Opeyemi    Oluwaferanmi    Osun    Ede South    SW
11    Miss Akinbodunse    Oluwaseun    Veronica    Ondo    Ondo East    SW
12    Miss Awogwo    Grace    Ogechukwu    Anambra    Njikoka    SE
13    Miss Nwangwu    Christabella       Anambra    Ihiala    SE
14    Miss Onisile    Bukola    Esther    Oyo    Ona Ara    SW

POST: MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENTIST INTERN (MICROBIOLOGY)

                                                        
S/N    SURNAME    FIRST NAME    MIDDLE NAME    STATE    LGA    ZONE
1    Miss Agbinone    Ihechi       Delta    Okpe    SS
2    Miss Akpologun    Mercy    Onozure    Edo    Akoko Edo    SS
3    Miss Ejeziem    Kosichukwu    Angela    Anambra    Aguata    SE
4    Miss Isaac    Kemi    Priscilla    Ondo    Owo    SW
5    Mr. Salami    Abolore    Oluwasegun    Oyo    Ibadan SW    SW
6    Miss Ogunsola    Oluwadamilola    Rosemary    Ogun    Abeokuta South    SW
7    Mr. Ojewale    Ridwanullah    Ayomide    Osun    Olorunda    SW
8    Miss Okafor    Rebecca    Okeoma    Enugu    Udi    SE
9    Mr. Isamotu    Ayokunmi    Ridwan    Osun    Iwo    SW
10    Miss Awoyeriju    Tobiloba    Ayomikun    Ekiti    Ekiti SW    SW
11    Mr. Emaikwu    Samuel    Victor    Benue    Ohimini    NC
12    Salami    Kashim    Suara    Oyo    Akinyele    SW
13    Ogunjimi    Yetunde    Temilola    Osun    Ife Central    SW
14    Mr. Ukachukwu    Chamaraoke    Cardinal    Imo    Ohaji Egbema    SE
15    Mr. Ogunbameru    Ayemipe    Joseph    Ondo    Okitipupa    SW
16    Mr. Fasulu    Pelumi    Enoch    Ondo    Akure South    SW
17    Miss Mbachu    Christabel    Nnenna    Imo    Nwangele    SE
18    Miss Olobada    Balqees    Adeola    Osun    Iwo    SW

POST: PHYSIOTHERAPIST INTERN

                                                                          
S/N    SURNAME    FIRST NAME    MIDDLE NAME    STATE    LGA    ZONE
1    Mr. Ogolo    Jirho    Ayodeji    Delta    Ughelli North    SS
2    Mr. Ogunoye    Glory    Oluwaleke    Ondo    Akure SW    SW
3    Mr. Abe    Olufisayo    Olushola    Osun    Ilesa West    SW
4    Miss Arasanmi    Taiwo    Oluwaseun    Osun    Ife Central    SW
5    Mr. Adewuyi    Oluwaseun    Adesola    Oyo    Oyo East    SW
6    Mr. Anidi    Daniel    Oghenewhaikevwe    Delta    Ethiope East    SS
7    Mr. Yusuff    Jamiu    Opeyemi    Osun    Olorunda    SW
8    Mr. Omode    Dolapo    Olamide    Ondo    Akoko SW    SW
9    Mr. Adewobi    Adebanjo    Israel    Osun    Ife Central    SW
10    Miss Muse    Oluwapelumi    Mariam    Ogun    Ado/ Odo-Ota   
11    Mr. Adamolekun    Olorunfemi    Ebenezer    Ekiti    Ikere    SW
12    Mr. Ayoade    Ademola    Shefiu    Oyo    Ibarapa East    SW
13    Mr. Oni    Adeoluwa    Isaac    Osun    Ilesa West    SW
14    Mr. Olakorede    David    Bamidele    Osun    Ede South    SW
15    Mr. Asako    Odunayo       Ekiti    Ado    SW
16    Miss Babajide    Tobiloba    Deborah    Osun    Ife North    SW
17    Mr. Adesina    Olalekan    Salimon    Osun    Iwo    SW
18    Mr. Sunmola    Abiodun    Mojeed    Osun    Atakumosa West    SW
19    Mr. Akinwande    Oluwadamilare    Joshua    Ondo    Ile Oluji/ Oke Igbo    SW
20    Mr. Adejube    OlaOluwa    Joseph    Ondo    Akure SE    SW
21    Mr. Ogundare    Bright    Ayotomiwa    Osun    Odo Otin    SW
22    Mr. Oyeleke    Opeyemi    Emmanuel    Osun    Ayedaade    SW
23    Mr. Olukoya    Oluwatamilore    David    Ogun    Ijebu Ode    SW
24    Mr. Adewole    Oluwaseyi    Oluwatosin    Ekiti    Ikole    SW

POST: DENTAL TECHNOLOGIST INTERN

                                                                                
S/N    SURNAME    FIRST NAME    MIDDLE NAME    STATE    LGA    ZONE
1    Miss Imoh    Gladys    Uchechi    Abia    Isiala Ngwa    SE
2    Miss Abidoye    Basirat    Yetunde    Osun    Ifelodun    SW
3    Miss Nwoba    Hannah    Alice    Ebonyi    Ezza South    SE
4    Miss Adeyeye    Omowumi    Funmilayo    Ondo    Aure South    SW
5    Miss Gabriel    Oluwabukola    Deborah    Kogi    Kabba/Bunu    NC
6    Miss Olatunji    Kikelomo    Jumoke    Ekiti    Emure    SW
7    Miss Owonifaari    Titilayo    Oluwatoyin    Ekiti    Ise/ Orun    SW
8    Miss Ajetomobi    Hope    Olamide    Ekiti    Ikole    SW
9    Miss Okechukwu    Chinenye    Promise    Enugu    Nsukka West    SE
10    Miss Kojusola    Kehinde    Eniola    Kwara    Offa    NC
11    Miss Adedokun    Temitayo    Abigeal    Osun    Ife East    SW
12    Miss Bakare    Aishat    Bisola    Oyo    Oluyole    SW
13    Miss Egbeyinka    Victoria    Mopelola    Osun    Iwo    SW
14    Miss Fatai    Monsurat    Fadeke    Kwara    Offa    NC
15    Miss Sijuwade    Dorcas    Oluwayemisi    Osun    Irepodun    SW
16    Mr. Kamarudeen    Hamid    Tope    Oyo    Saki West    SW
17    Miss Folowosele    Funmilayo    Deborah    Osun    Oriade    SW
18    Miss Ani    VIctoria    Chiamaka    Enugu    Nkanu West    SE
19    Miss Badmos    Sekinat    Atoke    Ogun    Yewa North    SW
20    Miss Fadipe    Ifeoluwa    Ayomide    Ekiti    Ido Osi    SW
21    Miss Amoda    Tawakalitu    Oyeshile    Ogun    Ijebu North    SW
22    Miss Olajide    Taibat    Titiloye    Oyo    Ibadan NE    SW
23    Mr. Ayetan    Bamidele    Adebayo    Ondo    Ose    SW
24    Miss Ademoroti    Bosede    Esther    Ekiti    Efon Alaaye    SW
25    Miss Morawo    Shukurat    Bayonle    Oyo    Akinyele    SW
26    Miss Ajibola    Islamiyyah    Olayinka    Ogun    Abeokuta South    SW

POST: OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST INTERN

              
S/N    SURNAME    FIRST NAME    MIDDLE NAME    STATE    LGA    ZONE
1    Mr. Ayeni    Oluwaseun    Elijah    Ekiti    Ijero    SW
2    Mr. Adekunle    Tiwatayo    Joseph    Ondo    Ondo West    SW
3    Mr. Akinsolu    Omatseye    Peter    Ondo    Ilaje    SW
4    Miss Bello    Taye    Olusola    Ekiti    Irepodun/ Ifelodun    SW

POST: DENTAL THERAPIST INTERN

                       
              
S/N    SURNAME    FIRST NAME    MIDDLE NAME    STATE    LGA    ZONE
1    miss Oloyinde    Roqeebat    Oyindamola    Ogun    Abeokuta North    SW
2    Mr. Adediwura    Segun    Sunday    Osun    Ife Central    SW
3    Miss Hasaan    Adijat    Bamitale    Lagos    Ikorodu    SW
4    Mr. Ogunyemi    Victor    Ayodeji    Ekiti    Ido Osi    SW
5    Miss Adaramola    Adebola    Nifemi    Ekiti    Moba    SW
6    Miss Babarinde    Lateefat    Omotayo    Lagos    Badagry    SW
7    Mr. Oduwole    Qudus    Opeyemi    Ogun    Ijebu North    SW

COMPONENT HEALTH FACILITIES

  • IHU, ILE-IFE
  • WGH, ILESA
  • DENTAL UNIT, OAU
  • UCHC, ELEYELE, ILE-IFE
  • MULTIPURPOSE, ILESA
  • RCHC, IMESI-ILE

SCHOOLS

  • Community Health Officers’ Training Programme.
  • Darkroom Technicians and Assistants Course.
  • School of Health Information Management
  • Schools of Nursing, Midwifery and Peri-operative Nursing.
  • Residency Training Programme

CONTACT US

P M B 5538, ILESA ROAD, ILE-IFE.