+234 8152092993
 www.oauthc.com
info@oauthc.com
oauthc_ileife@yahoo.com
logo

JOB INTERVIEWS

Job interviews

Please attend written & oral interviews at OAUTHC Ile-Ife by 9am on 4/03/2019.


POSTS

A. NURSE TUTOR II

B. ASSISTANT CRAFTMAN WELDING & ALUMINIUM

C. PRIMARY HEALTH CARE TUTOR

C. RADIOGRAPHER I


PLEASE NOTE

Come with original credentials and complete yellow HB pencil (not black yellow type)

SHORT - LIST OF CANDIDATES

POST: NURSE TUTOR II

SN    SURNAME    FIRST NAME    MIDDLE NAME    STATE    LGA    ZONE
1    Mr. Aigbe    Desmond    Amadin    Edo    Uhunmwonde    SS
2    Miss Ilodibe    Ebere    Ezinwanne    Anambra    Ekwusigo    SE
3    Miss Nlewedim    Nkeiruka    Benita    Abia    Arochukwu    SE
4    Miss Owolabi    Bunmi       Kwara    Offa    NC
5    Mrs. Musa    Samiat    Oluwaranti    Osun    Ife East    SW
6    Mrs.. Anjorin    Esther    Modupe    Lagos    Ifako/Ijaye    SW
7    Miss Owolabi    Shakirat    Adeola    Kwara    Ifelodun    NC
8    Mr. Akinyoola    Oladele    Dare    Osun    Iwo    SW
9    Miss Amoo    Temilara    Busayo    Oyo    Ogbomoso North    SW
10    Mrs. Disu    Kafialt    Ebunola    Ogun    Ijebu North    SW
11    Mrs. Olamijulo    Esther    Adedoyin    Osun    Olorunda    SW
12    Mr. Awe    Promise    Timilehin    Kogi    Mopa-Amuro    NC
13    Mrs. Emmanuel    Riike    Omonike    Osun    Ede-North    SW
14    Mrs. Ogunjimi    Imisioluwa    Ayo    Osun    Ejigbo    SW
15    Mr. Ogunjimi    Mike    Babatunde    Osun    Ife Central    SW
16    Mr. Omolola    Adams    Olatayo    Osun    Ejigbo    SW
17    Mrs. Bolarinwa    Adebola    Arike    Oyo    Egbeda    SW
18    Mrs. gbenu    Francisca    Eghonghon    Edo    Igueben    SS
19    Mrs. Oyekanmi    Olaronke    Deborah    Osun    Atakunmosa West    SW
20    Mrs. Ohwofasa    Joylene    Onyinye    Delta    Aniocha South    SS
21    Mr. Ikpen    Ikuesiri    Julius    Delta    Sapele    SS
22    Mrs. Adesuyi    Aderonke    Bosede    Osun    Ife Central    SW
23    Mrs. Akintayo    Folashade    Mary    Osun    Ola-Oluwa    SW
24    Mrs. Ezebor    Mercy    Chika    Delta    Ukwuani    SS
25    Mrs. Adeosun    Tolulope    Mercy    Osun    Ife-East    SW
26    Miss Aromolaran    Simisoluwa    Judith    Osun    Ilesa East    SW
27    Mrs. Aremu    Olayinka    Olaitan    Ondo    Ilaje    SW
28    Mr. Olawale    Stephen    Gbadebo    Osun    Ifelodun    SW
29    Mr. Adaramola    Oluwaseun    Olalekan    Ekiti    Ijero    SW
30    Miss Afolabi    Titilope    Adenike    Oyo    Atiba    SW
31    Miss Bello    Hassanat    Kehinde    Kwara    Offa    NC
32    Mrs. Akrai    Temitope    Abigail    Oyo    Akiyele    SW
33    Miss Sule    Hannah    Inikpi    Kogi    Ankpa    NC
34    Mrs. Oladotun    Ogbonoluwa    Opeyemi    Oyo    Atiba    SW
35    Mrs. Akintayo Usman    Nafisat    Oladayo    Osun    Ifelodun    SW
36    Mrs. Agboola Bello    Rukayat    Bola    Osun    Irepodun    SW
37    Miss Ajiboye    Omowumi    Omolayo    Osun    Ifedayo    SW
38    Mr. Olaniyi    Ebenezer    Femi    Osun    Ife East    SW
39    Miss. Kosemani    Tolulope    Deborah    Osun    Ila    SW

POST: ASSISTANT CRAFTMAN WELDING & ALUMINIUM

SN    SURNAME    FIRST NAME    MIDDLE NAME    STATE    LGA    ZONE
1    Mr. Olaniyan    Timileyin    Paul    Osun    Ife East    SW
2    Mr. Owolabi    Clement       Osun    Obokun    SW
3    Mr. Olaniyi    Taofeek    Adebayo    Osun    Olorunda    SW
4    Mr Duduyemi    Kayode    Emmauel    Osun    Ife Central    SW
5    Mr. Afolayan    Olawale    Victor    Ekiti    Moba    SW
6    Mr. Akintonde    Olamide    Akinlabi    Osun    Ife North    SW
7    Mr. Olarenwaju    Bamidele    Olayinka    Osun    Ayedaade    SW
8    Mr. Udoh    Aniefiok    Jack    Akwa Ibom    Itim Ekpo    SS
9    Mr. Aramide    Olawale    Olaitan    Osun    Ife East    SW
10    Mr. Michael    Ademola    Boluwaji    Osun    Oriade    SW
11    Mr. Ijiyode    Dayo    Olayiwola    Osun    Ife East    SW
12    Mr. James    Miracle    Isaac    Benue    Ogbadibo    NC
13    Mr. Efuntoye    Kehinde    Oluwatobi    Osun    Ila    SW

POST: PRIMARY HEALTH CARE TUTOR

S/N    SURNAME    FIRST NAME    MIDDLE NAME    STATE    LGA    ZONE
1    Mrs. Adepelu-Adewale    Olubunmi    Olaoluwa    Osun    Olorunda    SW
2    Mrs. Momoh    Abigael    Ajibola    Osun    Isokan    SW
3    Mr. Ogbonna    Davidson       Ebonyi    Onicha    SE
4    Mr. Olagunju    Oladiran    Isaiah    Osun    Ilesa East    SW
5    Mr. Olarewaju    Taoheed    Abiola    Oyo    Ibadan South    SW
6    Mrs. Obani    Adeola    Lateefat    Osun    Boripe    SW
7    Adeniran    Bukunmi    Felicia    Osun    Iles West    SW
8    Alangs    Manessah    Stephen    Plateau       NC

POST: RADIOGRAPHER I

S/N    SURNAME    FIRST NAME    MIDDLE NAME    STATE    LGA    ZONE
1    Mr. Adeniji    Stephen    Adeyemi    Osun    Irewole    SW
2    Mr. Usoko    Inwang    Edet    Akwa Ibom    Etim Ekpo    SS
3    Mrs. Okojie    Patience    Fubora    Rivers    Opobo    SS
4    Mr. Ambang    Michael    Oqua    Cross River    Calabar    SS
5    Ogunbameru    Ayokunle    Joshua    Ondo    Ekiti Pupa    SW

COMPONENT HEALTH FACILITIES

  • IHU, ILE-IFE
  • WGH, ILESA
  • DENTAL UNIT, OAU
  • UCHC, ELEYELE, ILE-IFE
  • MULTIPURPOSE, ILESA
  • RCHC, IMESI-ILE

SCHOOLS

  • Community Health Officers’ Training Programme.
  • Darkroom Technicians and Assistants Course.
  • School of Health Information Management
  • Schools of Nursing, Midwifery and Peri-operative Nursing.
  • Residency Training Programme

CONTACT US

P M B 5538, ILESA ROAD, ILE-IFE.